K A R I C A R

Loading

The terms "you" and "user" mean the end user using the webwebsite. “Service Providers” means third party service providers. Terms around the personal pronoun “we” refer to www.karicar.com, its franchisors, affiliates and partners. The term “webwebsite” refers to This website.

These general conditions of use apply both in the singular and in the plural. Whenever the context may require, any pronoun must include the corresponding masculine and feminine. The terms "in particular", "includes" and "including" are deemed to be followed by the expression "without limitation". Unless the context otherwise requires, the terms "herein", "herein", "hereafter" and terms of similar meaning refer to the Terms and Conditions as a whole.
If any provision of the TOS is deemed invalid or unenforceable in whole or in party, such invalidity or unenforceability attaches only to this provision or part of this provision. All other provisions herein general conditions of use remain valid.
When registering on the webwebsite, you create a password and a name account.
You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the account name and password, and are fully responsible for all activities related to your account.
To this end, you agree to:
  - Immediately notify this website of any fraudulent use of your account or any other breach of security thereof.
  - Ensure that you exit your account at the end of each usage session.
You agree and agree to use the website only to display and upload data appropriate to the purpose of the website. For exemple, you agree and agree not to:
   Defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or violate the rights individuals of other users or third parties;
   Publish, display, upload, distribute or disseminate any inappropriate, vulgar, defamatory, obscene, indecent or unlawful subject matter, name, personal item or information;
  · Download files that contain software or other elements protected by intellectual property rights, unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all consents necessary for this purpose
  · Upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of the website;
   Conduct surveys or eventually contests, programs snowball effects;
  · Download a file posted by another user from a service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in this manner;
   Falsify or delete any author attributions, legal notices or proprietary designations or labels as to origin or source software or other material contained in a file which is downloaded.
   · Violate the laws or regulations applicable in Morocco;
   · Violate the terms of these Terms of Use or any other terms and conditions of use of the website.
You agree and agree not to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works, transfer or sell any information or software obtained from from the website. Unlimited or massive reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes, or the unjustified modification of data and information contained on the webwebsite is not authorized.

By using the website you agree not to:
  · Post information or content or a list of articles in an inappropriate category or section of the website;
   Post information that is (in our sole discretion) false, fraudulent, inaccurate, misleading, misleading, defamatory, libelous, illegal or which could reasonably be considered harassment;
  · Post comments, questions or answers that are not not, by their nature, factual including and without limitation, making racist, blasphemous comments, abusing another user, disrespecting the culture of others or making inappropriate comments and/or inappropriate;
  · Post information or articles that violate the intellectual property rights of a third party, or any other rights of property or of a personal nature;
  · Post obscene information or material, including but not not limited to pornography or other depictions likely (to our sole discretion) to be considered indecent;
  · Post information or content that (at our sole discretion) to contain attacks or political criticism or whose content would be contrary to the public interest;
   Post information or content or lists of articles likely (in our sole discretion) to be considered culturally or religiously offensive;
  · Post information or content or articles likely (in our sole discretion) to be considered non-compliant applicable laws, standards, morals, ethics and traditions ;
  · Post information or content or articles likely (in our sole discretion) to pose a security threat national;
  · Post information or content or articles which may (in our sole discretion) be deemed to be the promoting the game
   · Use spam keyword mailings in list of items offered for sale (when you place brand names or other inappropriate keywords in the title to get attention or divert members to a list of articles);
   · Tamper or attempt to manipulate the website in any way whatsoever, including the prices of the items or services appearing on the website (either alone or with the complicity of other users);
   Bypassing or manipulating our pricing structure or fees returning to this website;
   · Take any action that may affect returns website information or rating systems (including without limitation view, import or export feedback off the website or use this information for purposes other than those intended by this website);
   Transferring your website account (including returns information) and your user name to a third party without our consent;
   Distribute or post spam, electronic communications unsolicited letters, chain letters, or pyramid schemes;
  · Disseminate viruses, “Trojan horses”, “worms”, viruses programmed trigger, "cancelbolts", "Easter Eggs", or any other computer programming technology that may harm the Site, the interests or the property of the users of the website;
   · Incur our liability or cause us loss (total or partial) on the services of our Internet service providers or other suppliers;
   · To engage in wrongdoing that will impose or is likely to to impose (in our sole discretion) unreasonable charges or disproportionate on our infrastructure;
   · Interfere or attempt to interfere in the administration of the website ;
  · Take over or attempt to take over another user's account or carry out any hacking or "phishing" of the website or user accounts and associated features;
   · Export or re-export any website tools except in compliance with the export control laws of any appropriate jurisdiction;
   · Copy, modify or distribute content from another website or infringe the website's copyrights and trademarks;
  · Violate by the use of our website any laws, rules, regulations, guidelines, third-party rights or our policies;
   · Abusing the browsing policy of this website, the policy lists, or any other policy of this website or these terms general terms of use;
You declare and undertake to:
  · You are legally capable of contracting;
   · You will comply with domestic and international laws and the regulations relating to your use of the website;
  · You will not disclose your contact details including without limitation, telephone numbers, addresses or e-mail addresses during the purchase or during the article listing process, or at any other place on the website including in the feedback area, discussion forums or any email area of ​​the website in order to bypass the use of the website of this website;
  · You will not use contact information provided to you in connection with a transaction on the website for solicit sales outside of the website or through another website;
  · You will not harvest or collect any information regarding other users, including without limitation, email addresses or other contact information when you have access to it in the as part of a targeted transaction for which you have had consent on purpose.
  · You will not disclose or make public the data personal information about users, will not access or use information about other users, which could be constituting an offense on privacy and the laws that protect it.
Users are solely responsible for all content elements downloaded from the webwebsite. This website does not verify, endorse or does not endorse User Content or generally any Content displayed on the webwebsite. Users can be legally bound responsible for their contents, in particular, when they are defamatory, illegal or protected by intellectual property rights.

If you are a victim of abuse or witness a violation of these general terms and conditions of use, please report the latter to the Customer service. We will implement all the means at our disposal. disposal to put an end to any breach notified to Customer Service on the address: service@karicar.com.
You agree to provide accurate information about your contact details personal information as well as any other information necessary to access the Services of the webwebsite and, if you wish, have the possibility of updating update this information, it being specified that this information is protected by the legislation in force and in particular law n°09-08 dated February 18, 2009 and on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

By accepting these general conditions of use, you confirm in particular that you are at least 18 years old, or are an emancipated minor, or access the website under parental control or a legal representative.

While we make every effort to verify the accuracy and veracity of the information provided by users of the webwebsite, this verification remains limited to existing techniques on the Internet.

It is understood that we cannot guarantee the accuracy or truthfulness presumed identities of users or the validity of information provided on the webwebsite and do not confirm such information for which we cannot be held responsible.

If you wish to use the services of the webwebsite as an entity professional, you acknowledge having the authority and legal power to engage this entity. If you are working as a professional on the website, you must also comply with applicable laws regarding e-commerce and consumer protection.

You certify that you are the owner of the content that you submit and that such content does not infringe the proprietary rights intellectual or other rights of third parties. You also certify that at your knowledge, no action, suit, proceeding, or investigation has been commenced or threatened to be committed against you about the content you submit, especially when it comes to a trademark or trade name.
Protecting your privacy is an important principle for we. We collect information for the purposes strictly necessary to the proper use of the webwebsite.

By accepting these terms and conditions, you agree explicitly that your personal data may be subject to treatment by this website.

You can visit and browse certain pages of this website without have to provide personal information.

We may collect information of various kinds. Those information is useful, in particular when ordering a product, paying for it and its delivery.

We collect, store and process your data strictly within the purpose of allowing the proper use of the webwebsite and in compliance with the Law No. 09-08 dated February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data. We may collect information on the registration form such as your name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile phone number, details of payment, credit card or bank details.

By submitting your data to this website, you consent to their use as provided in these terms and conditions of use.
We store and process your information on servers protected by technological and human security devices. We require third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles.

We may pass your details to a third party in order to carry out delivery of the order. We may also use your data to detect possible abuse or fraud, send you information on the website webwebsite or our products.

We may use your personal information for advice and marketing studies. Your data is then anonymous and will only be used statistical purposes.

We will not share any of your personal information with third parties. third parties without your express consent. Similarly, we do not sell or do not rent your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your express consent.

If you prefer not to receive any additional information detailed in this paragraph (or any part of it) click if please click on the "unsubscribe" link in any Email we send you. will send.
You can access your main data by logging into your account on the webwebsite. You can see your order details, contact details bank accounts and all the Newsletters to which you may have subscribed.
The information collected on the website are subject to a treatment intended in particular for the order of a product, the payment and the delivery. The recipients of the data are limited exclusively to the persons entitled to know your data because of their functions. In accordance with the law n° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009, relating to protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, you have the personal data, you have a right of access, information, rectification and opposition information, rectification and opposition to the information that concerns you, which you you can exercise by contacting our customer service at the following email address service@karicar.com (7 days a week, 24 hours a day).
You agree to provide accurate information about your contact details personal information as well as any other information necessary to access the Services of the website and to regularly update this information if necessary. The information collected on the website This website is processed intended for the proper execution of your order. Data recipients are the group This website and the potential partners. Identity of the person responsible for processing: www.karicar.com SARL AU, 17 Place Pasteur, Quartier des Hopiteaux, CP 20360, Casablanca, Morocco relating to the protection of natural persons at with regard to the processing of personal data, you benefit from a right of access and rectification to the information which concerns you, that you can exercise by contacting the service concerned service@karicar.com. You can also, for legitimate reasons, object to the data which concern you are subject to processing. This processing has been notified at the CNDP and is in the process of being authorized. The receipt number will be added to these notices as soon as they become available.
The personal information transmitted by the user is protected in accordance with the legislation in force.

In addition, we have implemented appropriate technical security measures to prevent unauthorized to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to your information. The collection of personal data through the webwebsite is done on a secure server. We use "firewalls" on our servers. When we collect electronic electronic payment card information, we use encryption using Secure Socket Layer using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology. It is strongly recommended not to send any credit or debit card details in unencrypted in unencrypted electronic communications with us. But we remind you that reminded that you are responsible for protecting against unauthorized access to your to your password and your computer.
This website does not guarantee that the appearance of the product ordered by the user will be exactly as expected. In particular, changes in aspects of your order such as the size or color of the items may be necessary. items may be necessary. This website warns you of possible modifications that you can refuse. In this case, you will return the product if you have received it and you will be refunded.
1. Unless otherwise specified, This website owns, without limitation, all rights of intellectual property on the content of the webwebsite, such as source code, databases, texts, images etc. You acknowledge and accept that you must not and may not use, reproduce or distribute any content of the webwebsite belonging to www.karicar.com without obtaining its authorization.
2. You are solely responsible for any content you provide or download from webwebsite.
The Web Site may contain links to other websites (hereinafter referred to as "Linked Sites"). Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of This Site and This Site is not responsible for the content of any Linked Site, including any changes or updates to these websites. This Site is not responsible for any form of solicitation of the linked website. This website provides these links for your convenience only, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by this website.
1. This Site may suspend or terminate your account or any part thereof if it finds that you have failed to comply with any of these terms and conditions terms and conditions of use and if you fail to comply with these terms and said conditions within 5 days after a formal notice sent by this website and remained unsuccessful by this website and remained unsuccessful.
2. You have the option to terminate your account on this website. You must then notify the website by email sent to the following address service@karicar.com
3. If you or This Site terminate your account, This Site may delete any content or content or materials related to your use of this Site.
The prices of the products are displayed on This website in the monetary unit of the country operating. The seller reserves the right to modify the prices, the products and services without prior notice to the user.
1. Any discounts will be applied to the total value of the goods, including VAT. The issue or redemption of a coupon applies to the value order total once all promotional discounts have been applied.
2. Only one coupon can be used per order, unless otherwise specified.
3. A coupon may not be valid on some product categories or may not applies only if the basket exceeds a minimum purchase amount.
4. This website may offer contests at different and limited times. The conditions of these competitions will be available to the user on the website.
This website has made every effort to ensure that all information on the website Web are correct, but This website does not guarantee the quality, origin, legality, accuracy or completeness of data, information, products or services. Under no circumstances can this website be held responsible for:
1. Direct, indirect, consequential or resulting damages from the use or the inability to use its services;
2. Corruption of data transmissions (for example when the user sees displayed on the website the mention 404, 501 etc.)
These general conditions of use are governed by Moroccan law.
www.karicar.com reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions at any time. terms and conditions of use at any time. These changes will be effective from the moment they are posted on the website. You will be informed by e-mail of any changes to these terms and conditions. terms and conditions of use.
Continued use of the website after the terms and conditions of use have been modified is terms and conditions of use shall be deemed to be acceptance thereof.
Cookies are text files that are used to identify your computer when you visit certain pages on the website. They are stored by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive.
The acceptance of cookies is not necessary to viwebsite the website. However, we would like to point out that, to ensure the proper use of the website, they are necessary.
Cookies can be used to recognize your protocol address Internet and save you time when you return to the website. Your browser can be configured not to accept cookies, but this may restrict your use of this website. If you want more information on cookies, go to the following address: http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
General conditions of delivery and transport
The purpose of these general conditions is to define the terms and conditions execution of transport services and delivery of goods sold by This website which are marketed in the territory of the Kingdom of Morocco.
The principal/customer having, in the context of purchases made from of this website, chosen to use the transport and delivery services offered by This website unreservedly accepts the conditions set out below.
These general conditions of delivery and transport are applicable to all means of transport used by this website in the framework of the delivery and transport service that it provides. No special conditions or other general conditions emanating from the client/order giver cannot, except with the prior written acceptance of This website, prevail over these general conditions.
The principal is obliged to provide the instructions in good time necessary and precise to This website in order to allow it to carry out the transport and delivery services entrusted to it and in particular, without this list being exhaustive, the name of the recipient of the products delivered, the complete address where the delivery must be made, a telephone where the recipient of the products can be reached and the time slot chosen for delivery.
The client is also required to pay the price of the service according to the terms described in article 3 of these conditions general.
The price of transport and delivery services is calculated on the basis of the information provided by the instructing party, taking into account in particular the weight and volume of the goods to be transported and delivered, the number of kilometers to be covered, as well as the day and time when the services must be carried out.
The prices of the services provided are those in force on the day of taking of order and can be consulted on the website of This website at the following address www.karicar.com
They are denominated in Dirhams and calculated excluding taxes. Therefore, the prices will be increased by the VAT rate applicable on the day of the order. This website is reserves the right to modify its prices at any time. However, this website undertakes to invoice the services ordered at the prices indicated when registration of the order.
Freight and delivery charges are payable by the client/donor of order at the time of registration of the order in addition to the amount of this and under the conditions defined in article 3 of these conditions general.
No delivery can take place in the absence of prior payment of the related costs.
Delivery is made:
     Either by direct delivery of the goods to the customer / principal against signature of the delivery note;
     Either by direct delivery of the goods to the recipient thereof expressly specified by the principal against signature of the delivery note;
The date of delivery of the goods is communicated by This website as purely indicative. Any reasonable delay, not attributable to This website or duly justified by it in the delivery of the goods cannot give right for the benefit of the customer for damages and/or cancellation of the order.
In the event of loss, damage or other damage to the goods, or in the event of an unusual delay in delivery, it is up to the recipient or the recipient to carry out regular and sufficient observations, to take reservations with regard to the carrier and in general to carry out all the acts necessary for the preservation of appeals in the forms and legal deadlines, failing which no recourse can be exercised against This website.
Losses and claims will be recorded in writing on the delivery by the consignee (or the receiver) upon receipt of the merchandise. In addition, these reservations must be confirmed in writing within the seven (7) working days following delivery by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to This website at the following address service@karicar.com.
In the event that reservations are made by the buyer, This website will reserves the right to carry out any checks it deems useful in order to verify the merits of these and to take any action it deems appropriate. timely.
In the event of refusal of the goods by the recipient for a reason serious, the goods will be returned at the expense of This website. In case of failure of the recipient for any reason whatsoever, and in particular in the event of absence of the latter at the time of delivery, all initial costs and additional costs due and incurred by this website will remain the responsibility of the donor of order.
In case of absence of reserve within 10 days from the receipt of the goods by the customer, it is considered to be in conformity and no return thereof will be possible.
    

6.1 Damage, loss and damage

In the event of damage, loss and/or damage suffered by the goods and attributable to the operation of transport and delivery, the responsibility of This website will be strictly limited to the value of the goods concerned by this damage, loss or damage.
    

6.2 Late delivery

In the event of a delay in delivery attributable to This website, duly noted in the conditions of article 4 of these general conditions, the repair due to the buyer by This website under its responsibility is strictly limited to the cost of transporting the goods (duties, taxes and miscellaneous costs excluded) as paid by the customer.
The delivered products are deemed to be the property of the customer upon payment of the invoice issued by Ce website. The risks related exclusively to the transport and the delivery made by delivery made by Ce website will be the subject of an insurance policy taken out by with a solvent insurance company.
This website cannot be held liable if the non-execution or delay in the execution of one of its obligations described in these General Conditions of Carriage and Delivery derives of a case of force majeure or in the event of a delay justified by a serious reason.
Force majeure means any unforeseeable act or event, irresistible and beyond the control of the parties.
The persistence of a force majeure event for a period of sixty (60) days will result in the cancellation without compensation of the provision of transportation and delivery.
The fact that one of the provisions of the present general conditions of sale declared null and void or unenforceable by any court shall not affect the validity court shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions provisions, which shall remain applicable.
You agree to provide accurate contact information and any other information necessary to and any other information necessary to access the Services on the website and to and to regularly update this information if necessary. Tea information collected on the website This website is the subject of a treatment intended for the good execution of your order. The recipients of the data are the group This website and the potential partners. Identity of the person in charge of treatment: www.karicar.com SARL AU, 17 Place Pasteur, Quartier des Hopiteaux, CP 20360, Casablanca, Morocco on the protection of individuals with regard to with regard to the processing of personal data, you benefit from a right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by you can exercise by contacting the department concerned service@karicar.com . You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose that the data which concern you which concern you are the subject of processing. This processing has been notified to the to the CNDP and is in the process of being authorized. The number of the receipt will be added to the present mentions as soon as available.
Select your language
Contat Us

Street Abou Ishak Oijjaj, Maârif

Phone : (0039) 333 12 68 347

E-mail : Contact@Karicar.com

Contat Us : Support@Karicar.com

payment karicar

Sign up as a Partner
Welcome to your partner space
Fleet management, reservation and invoicing...


Welcome to your partner space
Fleet management, reservation and invoicing...

Bienvenue sur l'espace client de KARICAR

Sign up as a Client

Bienvenue sur l'espace client de KARICAR